Is GOLDENROD VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO - 500ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amonio acids
- biotin
- vitamins a
- allantoin
- glycerin
- +2 more
silk amonio acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Emulsifying Plant Wax, Glycerin, Aqueous Herbal Extract Of Goldenrod, Nettle, Sea Kelp, Yarrow, Spring Horsetail, Silk Amonio Acids, Allantoin, Blended Combination Of Pure Essential Oils (Clary Sage,rosemary, Juniper & Basil), Ascorbic Acid, Vitamins A, D &E, Folic Acid, Biotin, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate & Natural Fragrance
Check GOLDENROD VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDENROD VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid Lemonade 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500ml) Bottles 101.4 fl oz (3.0 l)
Listerine® Cool Mint® Antiseptic 500ml Bottle
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Aussie Miracle Curls Shampoo with Coconut & Jojoba Oil
Where to buy
GOLDENROD VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


