Is Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda.
Check Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Original - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


