Is Goldfish Crisps Spicy Dill Pickle Baked Chip Crackers, 4.8 Oz Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • oat fiber

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

4.8OZ PF GF CRSPS SPCY DILL

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM: POTATOES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), OAT FIBER, WHEY, YEAST, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK, RED CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES (INCLUDING DILL), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOODSTARCH, VINEGAR), DILL OIL, PARSLEY. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.

Check Goldfish Crisps Spicy Dill Pickle Baked Chip Crackers, 4.8 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go