Is Goldfish Crisps Spicy Dill Pickle Baked Chip Crackers, 4.8 Oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
4.8OZ PF GF CRSPS SPCY DILL
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
4.8OZ PF GF CRSPS SPCY DILL
Ingredients
MADE FROM: POTATOES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), OAT FIBER, WHEY, YEAST, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK, RED CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES (INCLUDING DILL), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOODSTARCH, VINEGAR), DILL OIL, PARSLEY. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Goldfish Crisps Spicy Dill Pickle Baked Chip Crackers, 4.8 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crisps Spicy Dill Pickle Baked Chip Crackers, 4.8 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


