Is Goldfish Dunkin' Pumpkin Spice Grahams Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (canola, Palm, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices (cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg), Whey, Annatto Extract (color), Butter, Buttermilk, Dehydrated Pumpkin, Vanilla Extract, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Goldfish Dunkin' Pumpkin Spice Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Dunkin' Pumpkin Spice Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


