Is Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • milk
  • enzyme modified cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
enzyme modified cheddar cheese
whey

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Les Of: Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey, Corn Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Paprika Extract (Color), Spices, Celery, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Milkfat, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda.

Check Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichDipping