No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Yeast, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Torula Yeast, Paprika, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Contains Celery), Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Paprika For Color, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, And Milkfat. Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray | Spoonful