No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Yeast, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Torula Yeast, Paprika, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Contains Celery), Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Paprika For Color, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, And Milkfat. Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray | Spoonful