This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Yeast, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Torula Yeast, Paprika, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Contains Celery), Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Paprika For Color, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, And Milkfat. Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 0.9 oz on-The-Go Snack Packs, 9 Count Tray | Spoonful