Is Goldfish Seasoned Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN), OLD BAY SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, CELERY, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, YEAST, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CELERY, ONION POWDER
Check Goldfish Seasoned Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Seasoned Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


