Is Goldfish Sweet Grahams Variety Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla Cupcake Made With Smiles And Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Canola And/or Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Palm), Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colors (radish, Pumpkin, Tomato, Apple, Sweet Potato And Cherry Juice Concentrates), Cream, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Strawberry Shortcake Made With Smiles And Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (canola, Palm, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Raspberry And Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Goldfish Sweet Grahams Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Sweet Grahams Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN


