Is goldfish Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, SEASONING (CONTAINS CELERY, ONION), BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, INGREDIENTS : FARINE DE BLÉ COMPLÈTE, FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, CHEDDAR (LAIT, CULTURE BACTERIENNE, SEL, ENZYMES, ROCOU), HUILE VÉGÉTALE (CANOLA ET [OU] TOURNESOL), SEL, LEVURE, EXTRAIT DE LEVURE, ASSAISONNEMENT (CONTIENNENT DU CÉLERI ET DE L'OIGNON), BICARBONATE DE SOUDE, PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIQUE, BICARBONATE D'AMMONIUM,
Check goldfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goldfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


