Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Sunflower Oils, Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Contains Wheat, Milk, We Know That Allergen Information Is Important To Parents, That Is Why We Clearly Label All On Our Side Panel, Call Us If You Have Questions

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch