Is Golds Pure Products Golds Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar Molasses, Honey, Spices, Salt, Passover Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Golds Pure Products Golds Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golds Pure Products Golds Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golds Pure Products Golds Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


