Is Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Water, Cucumbers, Horseradish, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Alum, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80 & Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep