Is Goldthread Herbs Gluten Free Green Minerals Plant-Based Tonic Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lemon (Organic), Green Mineral Proprietary Herb Blend (Nettle (Organic), Oats (Organic), Alfalfa (Organic), Rosehips (Organic), Lemongrass (Organic). Linden (Organic), Raspberry Leaf (Organic), Red Clover (Organic), Horsetail (Organic)), Monk Fruit Extract (Organic), Naturally Occurring Erythritol, Chlorophyll.

Check Goldthread Herbs Gluten Free Green Minerals Plant-Based Tonic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goldthread Herbs Gluten Free Green Minerals Plant-Based Tonic is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansCentral MarketMeijerGluten Free Mall

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go