Is GOLDY'S GAME DAY BRATWURST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING WHITE PEPPER, CORIANDER, THYME, SAVORY), DEXTROSE.
Check GOLDY'S GAME DAY BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDY'S GAME DAY BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
About this product
Meat · Piece


