Is Golfera Classic Mortadella Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork tripe
- pork
- sucrose
pork tripe
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Tripe, Salt, Sucrose, Spices, Aromatic Plants, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Curing Salt Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Golfera Classic Mortadella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golfera Classic Mortadella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golfera Classic Mortadella is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySaltySavoryMild
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go


