Is Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken* (88%), Water, Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Dextrose*, Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Smoked Sea Salt, Spices*, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extracts*, Vegetable Broth* (Sugar*, Lovage Extract*, Caramelised Sugar*, Mushrooms*, Vegetable Juice (Carrot*, Onion*), Pumpkin*), Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, *Organic
Check Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


