Is Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken* (88%), Water, Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Dextrose*, Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Smoked Sea Salt, Spices*, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extracts*, Vegetable Broth* (Sugar*, Lovage Extract*, Caramelised Sugar*, Mushrooms*, Vegetable Juice (Carrot*, Onion*), Pumpkin*), Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, *Organic

Check Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch