Is Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken* (88%), Water, Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Dextrose*, Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Smoked Sea Salt, Spices*, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extracts*, Vegetable Broth* (Sugar*, Lovage Extract*, Caramelised Sugar*, Mushrooms*, Vegetable Juice (Carrot*, Onion*), Pumpkin*), Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, *Organic
Check Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Golfera Organic Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


