Is Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Ksm-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors (aai-blueberry-pomegranate), Baking Soda, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Salt, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainablepalm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg, And Soy.

Check Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go