Is Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sodium, Ksm-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors (aai-blueberry-pomegranate), Baking Soda, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Salt, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainablepalm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg, And Soy.
Check Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Supplement · Piece


