Is Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies are a vegan, non-GMO, gluten-free, and gelatin-free supplement. They are made with KSM-66 Ashwagandha, a highly bioavailable, full-spectrum root extract. Ashwagandha, an herb, offers a range of benefits. Goli Ashwagandha Gummies are considered America's #1 ashwagandha vitamin brand. While some people claim that the gummies work well, no specific details about the nature of these benefits or the extent of their effectiveness are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Goli Nutrition Goli Ashwagandha Gummies is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go