Is Goli Nutrition Supergreens Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
- natural flavors
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Supergreens & Probiotics Blend Artichoke leaf extract (Cynara scolymus) 10:1, spirulina, Bacillus subtilis, aloe vera, kale, moringa leaf, broccoli, barley grass, chlorella, parsley, spinach, celery Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Goli Nutrition Supergreens Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Nutrition Supergreens Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


