Is Goli Nutrition Triple Action Immune Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- as ergocalciferol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Ergocalciferol), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Black Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra L.) (Fruit), Botanical Blend: Turmeric Powder (C. Longa) (Root), Ginger Extract (Z. Officinale) (Root), Echinacea Extract (E. Angustifolia) (Root). Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid.
Check Goli Nutrition Triple Action Immune Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Nutrition Triple Action Immune Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


