Is Goli Nutrition Triple Action Immune Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as ergocalciferol
- natural flavors
- vitamin d
as ergocalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Ergocalciferol), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Black Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra L.) (Fruit), Botanical Blend: Turmeric Powder (C. Longa) (Root), Ginger Extract (Z. Officinale) (Root), Echinacea Extract (E. Angustifolia) (Root). Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid.
Check Goli Nutrition Triple Action Immune Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Nutrition Triple Action Immune Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


