Is Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D2 (As Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin K1 (As Phytonadione), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Chloride), Sodium. Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate.
Check Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


