Is One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, dl-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Color (Riboflavin, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Juice), Copper Sulfate, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.
Check One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Piece


