Is Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b12
  • +6 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pantothenic acid
as d-calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D2 (As Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin K1 (As Phytonadione), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Chloride), Sodium. Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate.

Check Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking