Is Golightly FUDGIE ROLLS, 1 lb, Sugar Free, Individually wrapped (about 65 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • a milk product
  • salted butter
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Salted Butter (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Product), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin And Sucralose (Splenda (R) Brand)

Check Golightly FUDGIE ROLLS, 1 lb, Sugar Free, Individually wrapped (about 65 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golightly FUDGIE ROLLS, 1 lb, Sugar Free, Individually wrapped (about 65 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go