Is GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar® - 12CT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic almond butter
  • organic coconut sugar

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Bananas, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Natural Flavor.

Check GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 6 retailers

AmazonKrogerThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go