Is Gomacro Celestial Delight White Chocolate + Macadamia Nuts Macrobar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegan White Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Puffed Millet, Organic Coconut, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Gomacro Celestial Delight White Chocolate + Macadamia Nuts Macrobar against your own diets in the app.