Is GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar® Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bar with pronounced cherry and mixed-berry flavor, offering a balance of sweet and tart notes. Texture is dense and slightly sticky, with occasional soft fruit bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, hikes, or between meals; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional stickiness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Cherries (Organic Cherries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raisins, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Natural Flavor.

Check GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar® is available at 5 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleSpud CaWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go