Is GoMacro Cinnamon Roll Kids MacroBar® Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Cashew Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic White Drizzle (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cassava Flour, Sea Salt), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Cinnamon Roll Kids MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Cinnamon Roll Kids MacroBar® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


