Is GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a dense, chewy brownie-like texture make these bars a convenient snack for lunchboxes, after-school treats, or travel. Reviewers cite consistent taste and individual packaging; many say they appeal to children, while a few find them noticeably sweet for some palates and note easy portability for adults.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic almond flour
- organic almond butter
- organic coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a dense, chewy brownie-like texture make these bars a convenient snack for lunchboxes, after-school treats, or travel. Reviewers cite consistent taste and individual packaging; many say they appeal to children, while a few find them noticeably sweet for some palates and note easy portability for adults.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Drizzle (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


