Is Gomacro Macrobar Celestial Delight Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds
  • organic macadamia nuts
  • organic almond butter
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This chewy snack bar offers a sweet, mildly toasted flavor profile with a dense, slightly sticky texture. Shoppers commonly use it as a portable between meals snack or quick grab for travel; reviews frequently note consistent taste and chewiness while mentioning occasional crumbliness, perceived excess sweetness, and inconsistent packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegan White Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cassava Flour, Sea Salt), Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil. Contains Almonds, Coconut and Macadamia Nuts. It may also contain Nutshell Fragments.

Check Gomacro Macrobar Celestial Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep