Is GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cashews, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


