Is GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT Lactose Free?

Description
Small, chewy snack bars offer a sweet, warm baked flavor with occasional melty pockets; texture is soft yet slightly crumbly. Commonly eaten on the go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick between-meal treat. Reviews frequently note convenient single-serve sizing, consistent taste, and occasional comments about sweetness and density, overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, chewy snack bars offer a sweet, warm baked flavor with occasional melty pockets; texture is soft yet slightly crumbly. Commonly eaten on the go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick between-meal treat. Reviews frequently note convenient single-serve sizing, consistent taste, and occasional comments about sweetness and density, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


