Is Gomacro Macrobar, Prolonged Power, Banana + Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • organic walnuts
  • organic almond butter
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Bananas, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Natural Banana Flavor, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, May Contain Pit Or Nutshell Fragments

Check Gomacro Macrobar, Prolonged Power, Banana + Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gomacro Macrobar, Prolonged Power, Banana + Almond Butter is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go