Is GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet and salty flavor with a chewy texture and small soft inclusions; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, on the go, or a quick post workout refuel. Reviewers praise the satisfying taste and chew, while noting occasional stickiness, heat-related softening, and mixed opinions on sweetness and value, packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty flavor with a chewy texture and small soft inclusions; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, on the go, or a quick post workout refuel. Reviewers praise the satisfying taste and chew, while noting occasional stickiness, heat-related softening, and mixed opinions on sweetness and value, packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Vegan Caramel (Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Natural Flavors.
Check GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


