Is GoMacro MacroBar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almond Butter (organic Almonds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Caramel (organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts, Walnuts and Nutshell Fragments.
Check GoMacro MacroBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro MacroBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


