Is GoMacro MacroBar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
- organic almonds
- organic almond butter
- organic coconut milk powder
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almond Butter (organic Almonds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Caramel (organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts, Walnuts and Nutshell Fragments.
Check GoMacro MacroBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro MacroBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


