This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gomacro Macrobar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegan White Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cassava Flour, Sea Salt), Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil. Contains Almonds, Coconut and Macadamia Nuts.

Check Gomacro Macrobar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Gomacro Macrobar | Spoonful