Is GoMacro Maple Sea Salt MacroBar® - 12CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Maple Sea Salt MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Maple Sea Salt MacroBar® - 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Maple Sea Salt MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


