Is GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole oat flour

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cookie-style bar with a soft, chewy texture and intermittent sweet inclusions. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Reviewers commonly praise its portability and child appeal, noting consistent softness; occasional comments mention variable portion size and perceived excess sweetness and occasional texture inconsistencies reported too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Chocolate Drizzle (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon.

Check GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast