Is GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT Lactose Free?

Description
Chewy bar offers a nutty, chocolate-chip flavor profile with studded chocolate pieces and a dense, substantial texture; commonly consumed as a portable snack or quick pre/post-activity bite. Reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient individual packaging, while some note occasional sweetness and firmness concerns during travel and shipping in hot conditions.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy bar offers a nutty, chocolate-chip flavor profile with studded chocolate pieces and a dense, substantial texture; commonly consumed as a portable snack or quick pre/post-activity bite. Reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient individual packaging, while some note occasional sweetness and firmness concerns during travel and shipping in hot conditions.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.
Check GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


