Is Gomo Gnocchi di Patate 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rehydrated potatoes 70% (water, potato flakes), wheat flour, potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, : potassium sorbate, natural flavourings
Check Gomo Gnocchi di Patate 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gomo Gnocchi di Patate 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gomo Gnocchi di Patate 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


