Is GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Baking Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sustainable Palm Oil*), Cocoa Powder (alkalized, Sunflower Lecithin), Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt.
Check GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


