Is Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chips

white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin Vanilla, Salt), Vanilla Powder, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.

Check Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking